English
$ USD

Legal notice

Accordance with the provisions of Articles 6-III and 19 of the French Law on Confidence in the Digital Economy, we inform you that:

The website Hprints.com is edited by:
Les Archives de la Mode SAS – 11 Av Gambetta, 75020 Paris –
Tél. : 01 72 38 09 90 – N° SIRET : 809 968 654 00016 RCS Paris.
The director of the publication is the site editor.

The website Hprints.com is hosted by:
Kreativ Media GmbH – http://www.kreativmedia.ch
Zollikerstrasse 4, CH-8008 Zürich, Suisse - Tél. +41 (0)44 421 24 14
N° TVA : CHE-100.854.095 MWST



1. Legal Information

The information you provide on the Internet Hprints.com site allow us to process your orders. They are subject to a data processing intended for the exclusive use of the publisher's website.

The publisher's website is committed to protecting the privacy of its customers and visitors to its website, and considers the protection of personal data as being of fundamental importance for the operation of its business. The personal data of customers and visitors to the site are protected and treated with the utmost care.

Accordance with the French law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to computers, files and freedoms, the website has been declared to the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL) under number 1759725 v 0.


2. Personal data

We inform you that the personal data collected on the site will in no case be distributed to third parties or sold, rented or loaned. The data collected by Hprints.com are to provide the services requested of it. Your personal details are stored when you subscribe to our alert service e-mail or make a purchase or reservation online. Personal data are stored data such as contact information, information about payments, invoices, ordered products, and / or the interest you have shown in one or more products.

Hprints.com uses the information to deliver the services you have subscribed to the administrative and business processing services (delivery, billing, etc..), And inform you of new products and services offered by Hprints.com.


3. Right of access, modification and deletion

Pursuant to art. 32 of the French law "Informatique et Libertés" of January 6, 1978, the information provided by all users are required to respond to their requests and is intended for the editor of the site for administrative and commercial management.
Every user has a right to access, modify and delete information concerning these rights may be exercised by contacting or by mail to the address of the publisher. The manager of data processing is the site editor.

4. Cookies

A cookie is a series of information sent by a website to a computer in the form of a small data file. Cookies are useful for easy customization of your access to our online service. They can be used for authentication, session, store specific information such as preferences on a site or the content of electronic shopping carts. Storage of cookies is through the Web browser used by the user (eg Internet Explorer).

There are two types of cookies:
- Session cookies are deleted from your computer when you close your browser.
- Persistent cookies remain stored on your computer after you close the browser.

However, cookies are anonymous and in no way used to collect personal information.
Hprints.com uses cookies to analyze site usage with the aim of improving the quality of its service.

You are free to accept or decline cookies by configuring your browser (disabling some or all cookies - see manual of your web browser or help function). Disabling cookies may result in the unavailability of certain services which they are associated (electronic shopping cart in particular).



5. Traffic analysis

This website uses Google Analytics, a service of traffic analysis website provided by Google Inc. ("Google").
Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files hosted on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site by its users. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google uses this information to evaluate the use of the site by visitors, compiling reports on website activity for its editor and providing other services relating to website activity and Internet use . Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf, including without limitation the publisher of this site. Google will never intersect your IP address with any other data held by Google.
You can disable the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, this may prevent you from using certain features of this website. By using this website, you agree that Google deals with your data in the manner and for the purposes described above.